Products | Suppliers | 登录 | 注册 | 外贸论坛
Zhangjiagang HuaDong Boiler Co., Ltd.
Zhangjiagang HuaDong Boiler Co., Ltd.
Verified Supplier

2 Years

Home > Products > Steam Hot Water Boiler >

Industrial Self Supporting Corner Tube Boiler With Natural Circulation Cooling

Zhangjiagang HuaDong Boiler Co., Ltd.




Contact Person:
MissSandy Chen
View Contact Details

Industrial Self Supporting Corner Tube Boiler With Natural Circulation Cooling

Brand Name : HD BOILER
Model Number : DHL
Certification : ISO9001,ASME,Grade A,SGS,EN
Place of Origin : Zhangjiagang,China
MOQ : 1 Set
Price : Negotiable
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 25 Sets / Year
Delivery Time : Negotiation
Packaging Details : Seaworthy Packing
Structure : Water tube
Condition : New
Fuel : Coal
Color : Customized
Type : Natural Circulation
Output : Steam
Usage : Industrial
Port : Shanghai
Contact Now

Industrial plant Chain Grate Corner Tube Marine Steam Boiler Water circulation Biomass boiler


The corner tube boiler is a water tube boiler with natural circulation cooling. This type of design has proven itself in the most difficult of operating conditions. The first corner tube boilers were designed for low power capacities (for lorry engines). Nowadays, corner tube boilers are manufactured for ever higher power capacities and pressures. The advantage of the corner tube design is that not only can it be used for steam generation but also for the generation of hot water, heating thermal oil, and heating or cooling other heat exchangers.


The self-supporting corner tube boiler is erected in such a way that it can be expanded as desired in all directions from its bearing surface. The compact tube system can be completely finished in the workshop under favourable conditions and with continuous quality control. Larger boilers can be divided into separate components and reduced to a transportable size in the workshop. Only a few pressure parts, such as the header and the distributor, are disassembled; these can be reassembled relatively easily at the final location.

Technical parameters

Work pressureMPa1.25,1.6,2.51.6,2.5,3.82,5.4
Steam temperature194,225,300,350,400225,300,350,400,450,485
Feedwater temperature20,50,104,130,150
Burning methodLayer burning(Grate)
Boiler efficiency%≥82≥84
Fuel consumptionKg/h145021752900362550758264953214500
Main steam pipe(DN)125150200200250250300300
Chimney diameter(¢)Mm67087087010001000125014001400
Toatal power consumptionKW72.15104.5155.9225.9359642838.5785.5
Grate weightm21216222732647293
Induced draft fanKw375590110185310400400
Feed pump1522305575160240185
Coal supplier2.
Speed reducer0.751.11.51.53445

Fuel:Bagasse, Biomass, Lignite, Coal,Bituminous coal, Scaly Bark, Fuel gas, Industrial waste, khuff gas, MFO(marine fuel oil), Organic matter, Oil, Litter, Rice hulls, Rubberwood, Sludge, Wood, Woodchips.


• High thermal efficiency.

• Safe water circulation.

• The fully enclosed structure.

• Non steel-frame,Earthquake resistant.

• Non-brick insulation,good thermal insulation.

Company Introduction

Established in 1985,Zhangjiagang Hua Dong Boiler Co.,Ltd.(trading as HD Boiler),produces power plant; industrial; waste heat; waste incineration; biomass; organic heat carrier and electric steam boilers. Coupled with a comprehensive range of heating surfaces, HD Boiler brings to the market a unique service including boiler design , fabrication, installation, maintenance and replacement of boiler pressure parts.

1. Fabrication area of 200,000 square meters

2. 150 Engineers

3. 600 Coded welders

4. 60 Licensed Inspectors(NDT Level-III instructors)

5. Class-A Licenses for Design and Manufacture Boiler

6. ISO 9001:2008 Quality System

7. ASME Certificate of Power Boilers

8. ASME 'S','U' and NB stamp authorization

Product Tags:

industrial hot water boiler


industrial steam boiler

China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Industrial Self Supporting Corner Tube Boiler With Natural Circulation Cooling Images

Send your message to this supplier
Enter your email please.
To: Zhangjiagang HuaDong Boiler Co., Ltd.
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)

Français| Русский язык| Español| Português| 日本語

Home| Products| Suppliers| Site Map| About Us| Contact Us| Help| 关于我们| 联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2017 All rights reserved.

Inquiry Cart 0